Official Vietnamvisa in HongKong
FAQs

Can get visa if the flight delayed?

Date posted: 13/11/2017

Dears, my parents had Vietnam visa online with entry date: 24/5/2013 but the flight delayed so they can’t come on time. Can they get visa when they enter Vietnam? If yes,  what all documents they need to get a visa at airport?
Of course, They can enter Vietnam a few days after. "Visa approval letter" is the document released by Vietnam Immigration Department with which you can enter and exit Vietnam for a particular period of time. You can use this letter to obtain your visa at one of the three Vietnam international airports:
In Hanoi: Noi Bai International Airport
In Danang: Da Nang International Airport
In Ho Chi Minh City: Tan Son Nhat International Airport
 
Upon arrival at Vietnam’s airport, expect an Entry and Exit Form to fill in. Please remember to bring at least 01 photos of passport regulation size (04x06cm),  stamp fees per person (You can see the stamp fees at our homepage) and 15 minutes waiting time.

If you are planning a business trip or family vacation to Vietnam, you probably have a great many questions, including how much the trip is likely to cost and what cities you plan to visit while you are there. You may also have a lot of questions about the entry requirements for the country of Vietnam,...
Hi, Whats documents will required for me to apply Vietnam eVisa On Arrival? I would like you to make an arrival visa or another kind of visa for my friend who is planning to come to Vietnam from India My name is Justin and I have been living in Vietnam for 11 years and you have already made visa for...
Is there anyone with recent experience in renewing a 3 months Vietnamese visa? I have heard that travel agency in Vietnam can be quick and reasonably cheapest. Visa on arrival is the easiest way to obtain your visa without having to visiting a Vietnamese embassy or consulate or sending your personal...
Visacenter.vn reserves the right to decline processing of your visa application for any reason, including but not limited to incomplete documentation, insufficient processing time, or unusual circumstances. In such cases, a full refund will be given.
I am a bit confused about the cost of ordering a visa by post, coming from the UK. I have visited the embassy website and followed their instructions, as far as I can see, to the letter. I emailed them asking for a price of a 30 day tourist visa + postage, they have responded with a list of costs for...